Alterian Technology Limited

Company Registration Number: 03351717

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

NEW GLOBE HOUSE VANWALL BUSINESS PARK
VANWALL ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
ENGLAND
SL6 4UB

There are 109 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL6 4UB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alterian Technology Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 April 1997. Its current registered address is in Maidenhead.

Registration Data

Company Number

03351717

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

14 April 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z9004361

Registration Start Date

5 May 2005

Registration Expiry Date

4 May 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2019

Returns Last Made Up

4 April 2016

Returns Next Due

2 May 2017

Mortgages

7 in total
7 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£12,499,000£14,106,000£6,574,000£6,396,000£2,853,000£0
Current Assets £21,919,000£22,749,000£17,211,000£14,858,000£17,117,000£12,470,000£22,238,000£10,494,000£11,559,000£6,154,000£5,463,000£4,472,000
of which Cash £276,000£234,000£256,000£755,000£421,000£65,000£5,731,000£2,643,000£5,198,000£1,223,000£811,000£828,000
Total Assets £21,919,000£22,749,000£17,211,000£14,858,000£17,117,000£12,470,000£34,737,000£24,600,000£18,133,000£12,550,000£8,316,000£4,472,000
Current Liabilities £19,264,000£21,234,000£15,098,000£11,967,000£14,570,000£14,878,000£9,793,000£6,232,000£4,133,000£4,001,000£1,932,000£19,508,000
Net Current Assets £2,655,000£1,515,000£2,113,000£2,891,000£2,547,000£-2,408,000£12,445,000£4,262,000£7,426,000£2,153,000£3,531,000£-15,036,000
Total Net Worth £2,655,000£1,834,000£2,422,000£3,237,000£2,917,000£2,216,000£24,944,000£18,368,000£14,000,000£8,549,000£6,384,000£-14,565,000

Previous Names

  • ALTERIAN LIMITED, active until 29 June 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Sat, 26 Sep 2020 13:12:16 +0100