1 Onion Ltd

Company Registration Number: 03354877

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

53 BALHAM GROVE
LONDON
SW12 8AZ

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW12 8AZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Onion Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 April 1997.

Registration Data

Company Number

03354877

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 April 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

16 April 2016

Returns Next Due

14 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£2,691
Current Assets £98£151£222£239£252£505£454£7,033£1,391
of which Cash £24£77£148£165£165£415£379£3,070£640
Total Assets £98£151£222£239£252£505£454£7,033£4,082
Current Liabilities £1,070£1,100£1,160£1,145£1,073£1,182£1,211£6,358£2,437
Net Current Assets £-972£-949£-938£-906£-821£-677£-757£675£-1,046
Total Net Worth £-971£-948£-937£-905£-820£-536£110£2,308£1,645

Previous Names

  • JIFTA LIMITED, active until 24 November 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.45.196 Tue, 11 Aug 2020 06:03:18 +0100