Petronas Energy Trading Limited

Company Registration Number: 03359379

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ONE NEW LUDGATE 9TH FLOOR
60 LUDGATE HILL
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4M 7AW

There are 67 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4M 7AW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Petronas Energy Trading Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 April 1997. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03359379

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 April 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z2820454

Registration Start Date

14 September 2011

Registration Expiry Date

13 September 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35230 - Trade of gas through mains

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 April 2016

Returns Next Due

16 May 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £466,848,000£331,382,000£428,390,000£382,018,000£289,084,000£217,636,000£40,749,000£7,184,000£2,754,334£1,903,998£1,068,310£56,624
of which Cash £10,874,000£20,461,000£46,273,000£7,613,000£10,227,000£35,691,000£28,454,000£4,852,000£1,592,206£871,378£57,581£55,553
Total Assets £466,848,000£331,382,000£428,390,000£382,018,000£289,084,000£217,636,000£40,749,000£7,184,000£2,754,334£1,903,998£1,068,310£56,624
Current Liabilities £545,523,000£350,200,000£445,279,000£395,077,000£468,239,000£188,912,000£7,818,000£3,831,000£3,686,211£1,881,656£1,393,521£62,330
Net Current Assets £-78,675,000£-18,818,000£-16,889,000£-13,059,000£-179,155,000£28,724,000£32,931,000£3,353,000£-931,877£22,342£-325,211£-5,706
Total Net Worth £57,240,000£67,272,000£76,993,000£106,956,000£27,503,000£71,556,000£-19,470,000£-6,043,000£-4,927,295£-1,138,549£-325,211£-5,706

Previous Names

  • PETGAS TRADING (UK) LTD, active until 16 February 2011
  • PETRONAS CARIGALI OVERSEAS (UK) LIMITED, active until 29 September 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.208.66 Sat, 22 Feb 2020 22:27:10 +0000