0800 Collect Limited

Company Registration Number: 03359866

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 New Street Square
London
EC4A 3TW

There are 820 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4A 3TW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
0800 Collect Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 April 1997. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

03359866

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

25 April 1997

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

25 April 2015

Returns Next Due

23 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£630
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£630
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£25,936£68,972
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£-25,936£-68,342
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£-25,936£-68,342

Previous Names

  • ROCKRIDGE LIMITED, active until 20 November 1997
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.214.184.124 Mon, 09 Dec 2019 04:26:32 +0000