Aston Products Limited

Company Registration Number: 03392582

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

93 GREEN LANE
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
PO19 7NU

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aston Products Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 June 1997. Its current registered address is in Chichester, West Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

03392582

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 June 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

32200 - Manufacture of musical instruments

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

27 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

27 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 July 2015

Returns Next Due

29 July 2016

Mortgages

3 in total
2 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £66,054£109,542£107,161£73,339£78,715£122,317£171,807
of which Cash £0£34,445£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £66,054£109,542£107,161£73,339£78,715£122,317£171,807
Current Liabilities £156,217£171,639£207,641£280,720£340,914£218,197£199,481
Net Current Assets £-90,163£-62,097£-100,480£-207,381£-262,199£-95,880£-27,674
Total Net Worth £-24,969£-6,520£23,694£6,329£-10,916£43,736£102,391

Previous Names

  • ASTON MUSICAL PRODUCTS LIMITED, active until 11 February 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.38.214 Thu, 28 May 2020 13:46:16 +0100