Prosafe (UK) Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 03400238

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR TEMPLEBACK
10 TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS1 6FL

There are 838 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 6FL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Prosafe (UK) Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 July 1997. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registration Data

Company Number

03400238

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 July 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 July 2015

Returns Next Due

5 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £1,797,770£2,086,419£2,009,210£2,026,672£2,227,877£0£2,357,702
Current Assets £948,949£709,214£714,054£412,353£3,888,401£2,700,783£2,895,902
of which Cash £409,618£167,952£670,601£373,165£3,859,741£2,687,508£2,845,307
Total Assets £2,746,719£2,795,633£2,723,264£2,439,025£6,116,278£2,700,783£5,253,604
Current Liabilities £37,169£25,956£50,587£30,415£35,094£710,872£13,913
Net Current Assets £911,780£683,258£663,467£381,938£3,853,307£1,989,911£2,881,989
Total Net Worth £2,709,550£2,769,677£2,672,677£2,408,610£6,081,184£1,989,911£5,239,691

Previous Names

  • SAFE OFFSHORE (UK) LIMITED, active until 22 August 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Mon, 01 Jun 2020 06:03:41 +0100