All About Food Limited

Company Registration Number: 03411600

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE TREE HOUSE
MAPLE VIEW, WHITEMOSS BUSINESS PARK
SKELMERSDALE
LANCASHIRE
WN8 9TG

There are 332 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WN8 9TG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All About Food Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 July 1997. Its current registered address is in Skelmersdale, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03411600

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 July 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z5163568

Registration Start Date

6 December 2000

Registration Expiry Date

5 December 2017

Trading Names

NANDO'S GROCERY
CRANKS

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2019

Returns Last Made Up

30 July 2015

Returns Next Due

27 August 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £13,114,230£12,967,568£8,244,491£7,891,621£6,324,125£6,566,874£5,019,641£5,647,422
of which Cash £6,091,246£4,926,472£3,119,659£1,190,392£1,186,324£2,514,304£618,881£2,127,998
Total Assets £13,114,230£12,967,568£8,244,491£7,891,621£6,324,125£6,566,874£5,019,641£5,647,422
Current Liabilities £5,601,754£5,645,006£3,648,384£3,704,252£3,608,828£2,614,919£2,362,432£3,372,670
Net Current Assets £7,512,476£7,322,562£4,596,107£4,187,369£2,715,297£3,951,955£2,657,209£2,274,752
Total Net Worth £7,685,808£7,555,834£4,872,944£4,388,602£2,910,671£4,004,624£2,711,378£2,332,730

Previous Names

  • THE GROCERY COMPANY LIMITED, active until 1 December 2008
  • NANDO'S GROCERY LIMITED, active until 26 March 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.210.23.15 Sat, 14 Dec 2019 20:50:10 +0000