Colourways Limited

Company Registration Number: 03423532

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 YEOMANS COURT
WARE ROAD
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SG13 7HJ

There are 271 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG13 7HJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Colourways Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 August 1997. Its current registered address is in Hertford, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03423532

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 August 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

21 August 2015

Returns Next Due

18 September 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,104,741£1,216,274£1,177,963£1,181,472£1,162,178£1,182,475£1,147,907
of which Cash £359,729£418,499£381,841£379,200£371,042£402,802£415,949
Total Assets £1,104,741£1,216,274£1,177,963£1,181,472£1,162,178£1,182,475£1,147,907
Current Liabilities £364,375£433,947£384,816£427,764£415,026£427,389£470,471
Net Current Assets £740,366£782,327£793,147£753,708£747,152£755,086£677,436
Total Net Worth £764,587£812,523£820,742£786,591£790,996£808,190£747,028

Previous Names

  • COLOURWAYS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED, active until 24 April 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.13.28 Mon, 25 May 2020 03:47:43 +0100