A Green Oak Builders Ltd

Company Registration Number: 03427336

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SUITE 93
24 - 28 ST LEONARDS ROAD
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
ENGLAND
SL4 3BB

There are 194 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL4 3BB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Green Oak Builders Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 September 1997. Its current registered address is in Windsor, Berkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03427336

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 September 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

43290 - Other construction installation

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 September 2015

Returns Next Due

29 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £170,256£159,250£87,457£142,999£163,638£111,815£74,188
of which Cash £30,318£61,060£25,160£32,727£37,554£22,747£2,738
Total Assets £170,256£159,250£87,457£142,999£163,638£111,815£74,188
Current Liabilities £145,863£125,545£101,908£152,254£160,892£102,244£87,413
Net Current Assets £24,393£33,705£-14,451£-9,255£2,746£9,571£-13,225
Total Net Worth £38,832£43,794£-6,325£867£9,549£15,710£57,830

Previous Names

  • AVD (FM) LIMITED, active until 3 January 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.228.220.31 Mon, 03 Aug 2020 16:43:57 +0100