Bar-M Limited

Company Registration Number: 03433663

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

35 LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1EH

There are 297 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1EH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bar-M Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 September 1997. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

03433663

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

15 September 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56302 - Public houses and bars

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2012

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2014

Returns Last Made Up

15 September 2013

Returns Next Due

13 October 2014

Mortgages

8 in total
4 outstanding
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

20122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£300,005
Current Assets £0£62,939£74,473£56,671£30,607
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£464
Total Assets £0£62,939£74,473£56,671£330,612
Current Liabilities £438,664£513,151£530,411£512,793£271,270
Net Current Assets £-438,664£-450,212£-455,938£-456,122£-240,663
Total Net Worth £-43,725£-80,045£-82,403£-68,466£59,342

Previous Names

  • N.M. SECURITY LIMITED, active until 18 March 1999
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.173.57.84 Tue, 18 Feb 2020 13:47:22 +0000