Arcadia & Ricono Ltd

Company Registration Number: 03443184

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
60 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7AD

There are 1354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1M 7AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Arcadia & Ricono Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 October 1997. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03443184

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 October 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 October 2015

Returns Next Due

29 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,190£4,335£7,720£18,464£17,716£11,311£0£3,467
of which Cash £1,832£3,750£4,679£18,456£17,708£11,311£0£0
Total Assets £2,190£4,335£7,720£18,464£17,716£11,311£0£3,467
Current Liabilities £13,804£12,033£10,847£10,631£5,817£4,089£13,883£19,829
Net Current Assets £-11,614£-7,698£-3,127£7,833£11,899£7,222£-13,883£-16,362
Total Net Worth £-11,614£-7,698£-3,127£7,833£11,899£7,222£-13,883£-17,112

Previous Names

  • ARCADIA PUBLISHERS AND AGENTS LTD, active until 31 March 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.187.81 Thu, 04 Jun 2020 15:44:37 +0100