Bhi3 Limited

Company Registration Number: 03443960

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF

There are 743 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3HF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bhi3 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 October 1997. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

03443960

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

2 October 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

2 October 2014

Returns Next Due

30 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012201120102007
Fixed Assets £352,496,000£352,496,000£352,496,000£352,496,000£352,496,000
Current Assets £1,289,000£1,289,000£1,289,000£1,289,000£1,289,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £353,785,000£353,785,000£353,785,000£353,785,000£353,785,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1,289,000£1,289,000£1,289,000£1,289,000£1,289,000
Total Net Worth £353,785,000£353,785,000£353,785,000£353,785,000£353,785,000

Previous Names

  • TOXICMOP LIMITED, active until 9 September 1998
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Fri, 10 Apr 2020 03:40:08 +0100