03451233 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 03451233

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

284 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH
LYTHAM ST. ANNES
LANCASHIRE
FY8 1LH

There are 632 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FY8 1LH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
03451233 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 October 1997. Its current registered address is in Lytham ST. Annes, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03451233

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

17 October 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7210 - Hardware consultancy

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2009

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2011

Returns Last Made Up

17 October 2010

Returns Next Due

14 November 2011

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £188,492£161,152£118,037£74,369£57,678
of which Cash £2£0£0£71£0
Total Assets £188,492£161,152£118,037£74,369£57,678
Current Liabilities £189,976£162,661£119,745£74,230£60,916
Net Current Assets £-1,484£-1,509£-1,708£139£-3,238
Total Net Worth £339£636£817£3,109£256

Previous Names

  • COMPUTER CONNECTIONS (UK) LTD, active until 23 March 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.172.213 Wed, 27 May 2020 13:16:11 +0100