R.G.B Apartments Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 03451470

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O KEENAN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
THE OLD SURGERY
43 DERBE ROAD
LYTHAM ST. ANNES
LANCASHIRE
FY8 1NJ

There are 88 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FY8 1NJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
R.G.B Apartments Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 October 1997. Its current registered address is in Lytham ST. Annes, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03451470

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 October 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

27 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

27 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

27 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

17 October 2015

Returns Next Due

14 November 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102007
Fixed Assets £129,838£120,308£118,683£80,861£78,318£75,917£75,353£0
Current Assets £100£0£872£4,275£4,497£4,806£4,165£48,972
of which Cash £0£0£872£4,275£4,497£4,806£4,165£16,877
Total Assets £129,938£120,308£119,555£85,136£82,815£80,723£79,518£48,972
Current Liabilities £53,963£47,994£48,966£50,738£49,619£56,710£56,387£100,108
Net Current Assets £-53,863£-47,994£-48,094£-46,463£-45,122£-51,904£-52,222£-51,136
Total Net Worth £75,975£72,314£70,589£34,398£33,196£24,013£23,131£20,412

Previous Names

  • 03451470 LIMITED, active until 29 April 2016
  • REDROOFS LIMITED, active until 4 June 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.216.134.176 Wed, 05 Aug 2020 22:36:59 +0100