(S.a.s.) Select Automotive Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 03459699

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SECOND FLOOR 123 ALDERSGATE STREET
BARBICAN
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1A 4JQ

There are 301 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1A 4JQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
(S.a.s.) Select Automotive Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 November 1997. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03459699

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 November 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

3 November 2015

Returns Next Due

1 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£12,096£13,279£15,131£19,082£20,638£18,325
of which Cash £0£43£453£447£54£165£345
Total Assets £0£12,096£13,279£15,131£19,082£20,638£18,325
Current Liabilities £0£32,933£25,630£24,980£26,990£26,590£29,202
Net Current Assets £0£-20,837£-12,351£-9,849£-7,908£-5,952£-10,877
Total Net Worth £0£-19,378£-10,318£-7,424£-4,518£-2,335£-4,579

Previous Names

  • SELECT AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 8 December 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.126.130 Wed, 15 Jul 2020 07:18:52 +0100