03459992 Limited

Company Registration Number: 03459992

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

53 Church Street
Weybridge
Surrey
KT13 8DJ

There are 126 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT13 8DJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
03459992 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 November 1997. It was dissolved on 5 April 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

03459992

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 November 1997

Dissolution Date

5 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

5141 - Wholesale of textiles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2009

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2011

Returns Last Made Up

4 November 2009

Returns Next Due

2 December 2010

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

20092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £371,362£391,340£658,862£290,022£220,122
of which Cash £4,047£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £371,362£391,340£658,862£290,022£220,122
Current Liabilities £235,319£360,492£503,474£249,362£151,712
Net Current Assets £136,043£30,848£155,388£40,660£68,410
Total Net Worth £43,683£-56,668£27,906£-22,795£-7,414

Previous Names

  • TREND UK LIMITED, active until 13 July 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.119.29 Sun, 12 Jul 2020 07:33:48 +0100