Altien Limited

Company Registration Number: 03466192

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

TRIDENT COURT
1 OAKCROFT ROAD
CHESSINGTON
SURREY
KT9 1BD

There are 225 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT9 1BD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altien Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 November 1997. Its current registered address is in Chessington, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

03466192

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 November 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

14 November 2015

Returns Next Due

12 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £153,427£87,984£94,666£123,123£78,595£79,793£110,968
of which Cash £94,691£26,902£6,163£75,767£14,785£61,017£27,859
Total Assets £153,427£87,984£94,666£123,123£78,595£79,793£110,968
Current Liabilities £185,516£211,316£87,999£96,226£125,437£25,307£35,315
Net Current Assets £-32,089£-123,332£6,667£26,897£-46,842£54,486£75,653
Total Net Worth £-616,928£-796,976£-856,122£-824,526£-948,131£-782,309£-385,199

Previous Names

  • ALIEN SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 29 July 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.71.23 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 12:39:35 +0100