Mercer Alternatives Limited

Company Registration Number: 03471298

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 TOWER PLACE WEST
TOWER PLACE
LONDON
EC3R 5BU

There are 87 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3R 5BU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mercer Alternatives Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 November 1997. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03471298

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 November 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z6840830

Registration Start Date

14 June 2002

Registration Expiry Date

13 June 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

14 November 2015

Returns Next Due

12 December 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,459,325£2,229,910£2,968,229£2,908,681£3,671,334£2,942,109£3,941,297£3,435,225
of which Cash £730,182£901,704£1,214,975£1,509,402£2,012,956£1,483,416£2,303,735£2,111,673
Total Assets £2,459,325£2,229,910£2,968,229£2,908,681£3,671,334£2,942,109£3,941,297£3,435,225
Current Liabilities £791,512£1,080,523£1,338,178£792,765£1,174,281£790,816£1,635,376£1,376,819
Net Current Assets £1,667,813£1,149,387£1,630,051£2,115,916£2,497,053£2,151,293£2,305,921£2,058,406
Total Net Worth £2,218,210£1,661,306£2,048,936£2,394,302£2,752,694£2,408,461£2,552,433£2,175,702

Previous Names

  • PAVILION ALTERNATIVES GROUP LIMITED, active until 29 March 2019
  • ALTIUS ASSOCIATES LIMITED, active until 5 September 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Fri, 18 Sep 2020 12:16:37 +0100