03481398 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 03481398

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

NO 1 WHITEHALL RIVERSIDE
WHITEHALL ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4BN

There are 150 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS1 4BN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
03481398 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 December 1997. Its current registered address is in Leeds, West Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03481398

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

16 December 1997

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

5190 - Other wholesale

7487 - Other business activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2010

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2012

Returns Last Made Up

16 December 2010

Returns Next Due

13 January 2012

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£2,809,720£435,479
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£35,242£21,799
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£2,809,720£435,479
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£2,764,449£344,482
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£45,271£90,997
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£50,460£164,679

Previous Names

  • POWERDECH I.T. LIMITED, active until 5 July 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.95.139.100 Tue, 28 Jan 2020 13:27:02 +0000