03492429 Limited

Company Registration Number: 03492429

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

VICTORIA CHAMBERS 1 VICTORIA
ROAD,
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 5EB

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN1 5EB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
03492429 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 January 1998. Its current registered address is in Northampton.

Registration Data

Company Number

03492429

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

14 January 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

60100 - Radio broadcasting

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2014

Returns Last Made Up

14 January 2013

Returns Next Due

11 February 2014

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

201320122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £12,980£10,869£77,101£32,289£33,686£43,654
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £12,980£10,869£77,101£32,289£33,686£43,654
Current Liabilities £13,320£13,464£15,782£24,767£21,627£16,523
Net Current Assets £-340£-2,595£61,319£7,522£12,059£27,131
Total Net Worth £1,643£-25,933£27,906£28,421£28,275£41,269

Previous Names

  • TETRA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED, active until 17 March 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Sat, 04 Apr 2020 10:16:50 +0100