Rother Investment Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 03508763

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

93 BOHEMIA ROAD
ST LEONARDS ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6RJ

There are 1290 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN37 6RJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Rother Investment Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 February 1998. Its current registered address is in East Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

03508763

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 February 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 February 2016

Returns Next Due

12 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£495,801
Current Assets £53,836£654£8,512£3,987£1,710£4,634£2,897
of which Cash £16,273£654£481£2,356£210£4,634£2,897
Total Assets £53,836£654£8,512£3,987£1,710£4,634£498,698
Current Liabilities £154,567£97,607£134,710£148,159£164,861£415,298£428,819
Net Current Assets £-100,731£-96,953£-126,198£-144,172£-163,151£-410,664£-425,922
Total Net Worth £-25,398£-12,937£-32,456£-39,526£-46,266£-70,845£69,879

Previous Names

  • 1066 LEISURE LIMITED, active until 2 March 2016
  • ROTHER ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 19 February 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.119.106 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 06:23:07 +0100