Aca Surveyors Limited

Company Registration Number: 03514209

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4 IMPERIAL PLACE
MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aca Surveyors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 February 1998. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03514209

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

20 February 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74902 - Quantity surveying activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

20 February 2015

Returns Next Due

19 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2£0£0£2£2
of which Cash £2£0£0£2£2
Total Assets £2£0£0£2£2
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £2£0£0£2£2
Total Net Worth £2£0£0£2£2

Previous Names

  • ACA CLAIMS SURVEYORS LIMITED, active until 10 January 2001
  • ANDREW CHRISTIE ASSOCIATES LIMITED, active until 29 February 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.191.145 Thu, 09 Jul 2020 09:25:53 +0100