106 BDR Limited

Company Registration Number: 03525144

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

16 ARGYLE STREET
BATH
BA2 4BQ

There are 27 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BA2 4BQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
106 BDR Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 March 1998.

Registration Data

Company Number

03525144

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 March 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4521 - Gen construction & civil engineer

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2009

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2010

Returns Last Made Up

5 March 2010

Returns Next Due

2 April 2011

Mortgages

9 in total
6 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

20092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,435,506£2,362,941£2,777,186£3,052,877£2,462,509
of which Cash £200£200£200£200£200
Total Assets £2,435,506£2,362,941£2,777,186£3,052,877£2,462,509
Current Liabilities £781,977£648,960£1,153,859£493,550£2,289,991
Net Current Assets £1,653,529£1,713,981£1,623,327£2,559,327£172,518
Total Net Worth £101,433£191,474£268,706£94,348£176,936

Previous Names

  • DAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, active until 31 January 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.119.106 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 04:52:05 +0100