Marina Rose Limited

Company Registration Number: 03527734

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BLUEBELL COTTAGE
HIGH STREET CHALFORD
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL6 8DR

There are 47 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL6 8DR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Marina Rose Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 March 1998. Its current registered address is in Stroud, Gloucestershire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03527734

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 March 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74100 - specialised design activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

16 March 2016

Returns Next Due

13 April 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £335,370£315,657£317,504£318,723£316,527£445,716£426,175
Current Assets £37,532£147,000£17,144£90,852£32,468£15,430£110,109
of which Cash £0£57,936£3,570£57,819£28,433£76£16,651
Total Assets £372,902£462,657£334,648£409,575£348,995£461,146£536,284
Current Liabilities £96,597£185,017£93,210£144,537£135,105£167,750£242,390
Net Current Assets £-59,065£-38,017£-76,066£-53,685£-102,637£-152,320£-132,281
Total Net Worth £276,305£277,640£241,438£265,038£213,890£293,396£293,894

Previous Names

  • RHOADES YOUNG LIMITED, active until 15 October 2010
  • DICK YOUNG DESIGNS LIMITED, active until 21 October 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

100.26.176.182 Wed, 11 Dec 2019 06:29:11 +0000