Animatrix Limited

Company Registration Number: 03529802

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR THAVIES INN HOUSE 3-4
HOLBORN CIRCUS
LONDON
EC1N 2HA

There are 733 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1N 2HA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Animatrix Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 March 1998. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03529802

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 March 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z3003094

Registration Start Date

19 January 2012

Registration Expiry Date

18 January 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 March 2016

Returns Next Due

9 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,858,326£897,623£1,569,061£1,600,382£1,134,770£950,505£417,826£76,760
of which Cash £78,211£33,674£19,010£403,825£93,036£404,596£30,827£15,591
Total Assets £1,858,326£897,623£1,569,061£1,600,382£1,134,770£950,505£417,826£76,760
Current Liabilities £6,226,191£4,443,552£14,332£40,578£87,320£38,632£1,856,544£1,755,052
Net Current Assets £-4,367,865£-3,545,929£1,554,729£1,559,804£1,047,450£911,873£-1,438,718£-1,678,292
Total Net Worth £-898,483£-810,033£-644,365£-589,357£-453,031£-332,789£-391,146£-310,720

Previous Names

  • LASTDOGMA LIMITED, active until 2 April 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Thu, 28 May 2020 08:18:20 +0100