Black Eskimo Limited

Company Registration Number: 03541250

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEAMINGTON REGISTRIES 1
HOPE TERRACE
CHARD
ENGLAND
TA20 1JA

There are 125 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TA20 1JA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Black Eskimo Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 April 1998. Its current registered address is in Chard.

Registration Data

Company Number

03541250

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 April 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59112 - Video production activities

59113 - Television programme production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

5 April 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

6 April 2016

Returns Next Due

4 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £7,577£0£0£0£0£0£10,252£10,315£10,394£10,492£10,615£10,820
Current Assets £5,234£4,528£100£8£8£34£85£192£33£44£69£189
of which Cash £0£2£100£2£2£6£57£164£5£16£41£161
Total Assets £12,811£4,528£100£8£8£34£10,337£10,507£10,427£10,536£10,684£11,009
Current Liabilities £6,176£20,921£0£9,162£8,868£8,849£8,828£9,586£10,126£9,956£9,902£5,094
Net Current Assets £-942£-16,393£100£-9,154£-8,860£-8,815£-8,743£-9,394£-10,093£-9,912£-9,833£-4,905
Total Net Worth £6,635£-9,893£100£-8,991£-8,698£-8,613£1,509£921£301£580£782£5,915

Previous Names

  • 03541250 LIMITED, active until 8 June 2016
  • GMR (DEVON) LIMITED, active until 27 July 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.231.109.238 Tue, 07 Jul 2020 12:51:44 +0100