Envelopes Limited

Company Registration Number: 03551387

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT A2 KNAVES BEECH
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LOUDWATER
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 9QY

There are 31 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP10 9QY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Envelopes Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 April 1998. Its current registered address is in Loudwater, Buckinghamshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03551387

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 April 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

18129 - Printing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

23 April 2016

Returns Next Due

21 May 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,548,670£2,440,935£1,817,958£1,592,463£1,357,476£938,946£1,178,599
of which Cash £125,540£157,958£60,766£77,034£83,397£137,451£24,872
Total Assets £2,548,670£2,440,935£1,817,958£1,592,463£1,357,476£938,946£1,178,599
Current Liabilities £1,695,818£1,433,415£773,803£628,630£525,251£555,897£465,181
Net Current Assets £852,852£1,007,520£1,044,155£963,833£832,225£383,049£713,418
Total Net Worth £903,415£839,830£770,963£711,923£631,187£548,218£468,807

Previous Names

  • MADISON COMMERCIAL LIMITED, active until 27 March 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.191.0 Thu, 20 Feb 2020 13:25:35 +0000