Barrow Foundation (UK)

Company Registration Number: 03565051

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THIRD FLOOR
20 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7AN

There are 283 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4M 7AN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Barrow Foundation (UK) is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 12 May 1998. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03565051

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 May 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 May 2016

Returns Next Due

9 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £2,530,394£2,400,377£2,253,233£2,121,109£1,790,570£1,770,600£1,668,267
Current Assets £77,293£126,896£89,636£230,640£197,066£247,880£254,597
of which Cash £28,436£76,511£65,651£197,385£186,556£247,880£254,597
Total Assets £2,607,687£2,527,273£2,342,869£2,351,749£1,987,636£2,018,480£1,922,864
Current Liabilities £5,219£15,339£15,331£14,285£5,172£21,846£12,306
Net Current Assets £72,074£111,557£74,305£216,355£191,894£226,034£242,291
Total Net Worth £2,602,468£2,511,934£2,327,538£2,337,464£1,982,464£1,996,634£1,910,558

Previous Names

  • MERCY HEALTHCARE UK, active until 10 May 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.168.209 Sun, 31 May 2020 04:17:17 +0100