Afro International (U.k.) Limited

Company Registration Number: 03567328

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SUITE 1, 3RD FLOOR
11 - 12 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1Y 4LB

There are 2389 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1Y 4LB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afro International (U.k.) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 May 1998. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03567328

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 May 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA193504

Registration Start Date

5 July 2016

Registration Expiry Date

4 July 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

20 May 2016

Returns Next Due

17 June 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £562,654£611,797£507,611£276,405£213,264£228,945£162,204
of which Cash £0£142,900£417,302£103,631£35,828£68,431£21,418
Total Assets £562,654£611,797£507,611£276,405£213,264£228,945£162,204
Current Liabilities £177,744£279,764£238,905£47,482£17,864£61,205£21,260
Net Current Assets £384,910£332,033£268,706£228,923£195,400£167,740£140,944
Total Net Worth £384,910£332,033£268,706£228,923£197,434£168,242£141,649

Previous Names

  • RIKBAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, active until 30 April 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.212.98 Sat, 14 Dec 2019 04:31:22 +0000