Al Realisations Limited

Company Registration Number: 03576867

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
4 HARDMAN SQUARE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 3EB

There are 685 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3EB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al Realisations Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 June 1998. Its current registered address is in Manchester, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03576867

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

In Administration/Administrative Receiver

Incorporation Date

5 June 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

3150 - Manufacture lighting equipment & lamps

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2010

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2012

Returns Last Made Up

5 June 2011

Returns Next Due

3 July 2012

Mortgages

8 in total
4 outstanding
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

20102009200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,458,709£3,000,496£2,248,903£2,258,098£1,816,385
of which Cash £351,259£58,576£41,301£36,396£1,927
Total Assets £3,458,709£3,000,496£2,248,903£2,258,098£1,816,385
Current Liabilities £2,920,215£2,546,243£1,834,274£1,906,763£1,803,110
Net Current Assets £538,494£454,253£414,629£351,335£13,275
Total Net Worth £1,024,574£941,057£701,984£637,766£515,835

Previous Names

  • ADVANCE LIGHTING LIMITED, active until 9 March 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.182.36 Mon, 09 Dec 2019 11:00:33 +0000