10012 Limited

Company Registration Number: 03589310

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

RESOLVE PARTNERS LIMITED
One America Square
17 Crosswall
London
United Kingdom
EC3N 2LB

There are 120 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3N 2LB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10012 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 June 1998. It was dissolved on 15 April 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

03589310

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

29 June 1998

Dissolution Date

15 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2014

Returns Last Made Up

10 December 2012

Returns Next Due

7 January 2014

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £577,042£771,643£1,118,144£1,614,102£2,234,000
Current Assets £4,113£8,383£18,741£11,043£8,123
of which Cash £3,351£7,690£17,752£10,209£7,371
Total Assets £581,155£780,026£1,136,885£1,625,145£2,242,123
Current Liabilities £2,421£2,379£8,265£2,325£2,259
Net Current Assets £1,692£6,004£10,476£8,718£5,864
Total Net Worth £578,734£777,647£1,128,620£1,622,820£2,239,864

Previous Names

  • ALEXANDER FORBES MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED, active until 23 October 2013
  • DMWSL 235 LIMITED, active until 3 September 1998
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.3.228.47 Sat, 19 Sep 2020 17:17:28 +0100