New Infrastructure Services Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 03591505

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE
BURY NEW ROAD
WHITEFIELD
M45 7TA

There are 1050 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M45 7TA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
New Infrastructure Services Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 July 1998. Its current registered address is in Whitefield.

Registration Data

Company Number

03591505

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

2 July 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

9305 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2005

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2007

Returns Last Made Up

2 July 2006

Returns Next Due

30 July 2007

Mortgages

7 in total
6 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2005
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,693,440
of which Cash £8,931
Total Assets £1,693,440
Current Liabilities £1,480,449
Net Current Assets £212,991
Total Net Worth £276,893

Previous Names

  • THE NEW RECRUITMENT COMPANY (UK) LIMITED, active until 22 October 2003
  • ELYBRAY LIMITED, active until 20 July 1998
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.15.142 Mon, 13 Jul 2020 02:58:29 +0100