03 Team Limited

Company Registration Number: 03596351

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

CORNELIUS HOUSE
178-180 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2DJ

There are 644 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN3 2DJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
03 Team Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 July 1998. Its current registered address is in Hove, East Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

03596351

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 July 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

10 July 2015

Returns Next Due

7 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £83,591£57,405£57,583£44,805£32,359£40,377£37,721£40,645£73,263£109,892£99,668£91,632£199,370
of which Cash £54,109£4,603£31,835£14,847£0£882£6,089£5,018£22,028£17,068£10,268£20,213£18,543
Total Assets £83,591£57,405£57,583£44,805£32,359£40,377£37,721£40,645£73,263£109,892£99,668£91,632£199,370
Current Liabilities £45,065£22,899£50,798£45,413£33,220£15,710£23,190£41,005£62,736£88,723£66,739£17,758£112,479
Net Current Assets £38,526£34,506£6,785£-608£-861£24,667£14,531£-360£10,527£21,169£32,929£73,874£86,891
Total Net Worth £39,249£34,791£7,380£325£372£26,579£16,781£-360£10,527£21,169£32,929£73,874£86,891

Previous Names

  • TEAM. ORA LIMITED, active until 7 March 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.168.209 Tue, 26 May 2020 19:03:02 +0100