London Radiography & Radiotherapy Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 03603253

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

242 MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 6JL

There are 66 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW1 6JL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
London Radiography & Radiotherapy Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 July 1998.

Registration Data

Company Number

03603253

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 July 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 October 2015

Returns Next Due

12 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £672,892,707£672,892,707£592,420,000£598,403,000£598,403,000£598,403,000£384,399,000£384,399,000£384,399,000£384,399,000£0£0
Current Assets £27,553,471£27,422,861£23,852,000£23,336,000£18,265,000£12,587,000£3,428,000£615,000£593,000£0£0£3
of which Cash £2,630£877£2,000£3,000£3,000£417,000£428,000£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £700,446,178£700,315,568£616,272,000£621,739,000£616,668,000£610,990,000£387,827,000£385,014,000£384,992,000£384,399,000£0£3
Current Liabilities £1,612,903£1,612,903£1,516,000£1,516,000£947,000£1,882,000£1,767,000£1,619,000£1,547,000£264,000£0£0
Net Current Assets £25,940,568£25,809,958£22,336,000£21,820,000£17,318,000£10,705,000£1,661,000£-1,004,000£-954,000£-264,000£0£3
Total Net Worth £698,833,275£698,702,665£614,756,000£620,223,000£615,721,000£609,108,000£386,060,000£383,395,000£383,445,000£384,135,000£0£3

Previous Names

  • INGLEBY (1127) LIMITED, active until 24 August 1998
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.217.40 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 04:52:52 +0000