03606747 Limited

Company Registration Number: 03606747

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BAKER TILLY 1ST FLOOR
46 CLARENDON ROAD WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 1JJ

There are 250 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD17 1JJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
03606747 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 July 1998. Its current registered address is in Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03606747

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

30 July 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4521 - Gen construction & civil engineer

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2002

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2004

Returns Last Made Up

30 July 2003

Returns Next Due

27 August 2004

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • T E W (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED, active until 30 July 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.200.93 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 10:24:26 +0000