03606879 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 03606879

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

CARDINAL HOUSE
ST NICHOLAS STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 1TT

There are 309 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IP1 1TT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
03606879 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 July 1998. Its current registered address is in Ipswich, Suffolk.

Registration Data

Company Number

03606879

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

30 July 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4521 - Gen construction & civil engineer

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2006

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2008

Returns Last Made Up

30 July 2007

Returns Next Due

27 August 2008

Mortgages

4 in total
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

20062005
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,438,712£1,089,113
of which Cash £241,820£125
Total Assets £1,438,712£1,089,113
Current Liabilities £1,770,839£1,582,764
Net Current Assets £-332,127£-493,651
Total Net Worth £-963,559£-409,656

Previous Names

  • PILING SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 25 November 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.95.131.208 Tue, 10 Dec 2019 19:31:59 +0000