Braeside Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 03614486

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 FRANKS ROAD
BARDON HILL
COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
LE67 1TT

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE67 1TT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Braeside Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 August 1998. Its current registered address is in Coalville, Leicestershire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03614486

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 August 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

7 August 2015

Returns Next Due

4 September 2016

Mortgages

4 in total
3 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £7,562,087£7,025,859£6,828,961£6,537,399£5,566,403£5,271,312£5,134,642
Current Assets £4,564,916£4,322,239£3,657,753£3,459,537£4,734,203£2,725,684£2,304,422
of which Cash £158,564£139,203£158,247£31,677£75,242£4,048£1,740
Total Assets £12,127,003£11,348,098£10,486,714£9,996,936£10,300,606£7,996,996£7,439,064
Current Liabilities £6,358,979£5,758,175£5,798,949£5,940,958£5,117,171£3,960,322£4,061,690
Net Current Assets £-1,794,063£-1,435,936£-2,141,196£-2,481,421£-382,968£-1,234,638£-1,757,268
Total Net Worth £5,768,024£5,589,923£4,687,765£4,055,978£5,183,435£4,036,674£3,377,374

Previous Names

  • CBC HOLDINGS UK LIMITED, active until 16 November 2016
  • THE CARDBOARD BOX COMPANY LIMITED, active until 1 July 2002
  • CHAPMAN CONTAINERS LIMITED, active until 24 December 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.229.90 Tue, 07 Jul 2020 03:47:27 +0100