Altium Capital Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 03626897

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3rd Floor 1 Southampton Street
London
England
WC2R 0LR

There are 29 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2R 0LR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altium Capital Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 September 1998. It was dissolved on 24 May 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

03626897

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 September 1998

Dissolution Date

24 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

4 September 2015

Returns Next Due

2 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£1,060,537£3,987,387£3,987,387
Current Assets £0£0£284,947£19,305£19,123£320,561
of which Cash £0£0£153£213£271£1,709
Total Assets £0£0£284,947£1,079,842£4,006,510£4,307,948
Current Liabilities £0£0£16,343£11,009£6,909£5,000
Net Current Assets £0£0£268,604£8,296£12,214£315,561
Total Net Worth £0£0£266,077£1,068,833£3,999,601£4,302,948

Previous Names

  • APAX PARTNERS & CO. CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 9 June 2000
  • SEEDBOND LIMITED, active until 23 October 1998
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.71.23 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 03:34:54 +0100