09962 Limited

Company Registration Number: 03633545

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 WINCKLEY COURT
CHAPEL STREET
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 8BU

There are 594 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR1 8BU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
09962 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 September 1998. Its current registered address is in Preston, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03633545

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

17 September 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 September 2015

Returns Next Due

30 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £197,000£157,131£199,785£232,737£260,236£300,365
Current Assets £120,739£367,322£313,809£274,433£267,215£180,863
of which Cash £112,145£21,965£18,886£1,539£1,519£34,127
Total Assets £317,739£524,453£513,594£507,170£527,451£481,228
Current Liabilities £108,629£148,864£145,531£182,618£170,788£148,325
Net Current Assets £12,110£218,458£168,278£91,815£96,427£32,538
Total Net Worth £209,110£375,589£368,063£324,552£356,663£332,903

Previous Names

  • THE GOLD RILL HOTEL LIMITED, active until 17 February 2015
  • JEWSBURY HOTELS LIMITED, active until 22 July 1999
  • LILYNET LIMITED, active until 21 October 1998
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.231.109.238 Mon, 06 Jul 2020 21:16:26 +0100