Hexaware Technologies UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 03647007

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BUTLER & CO. LLP
126-134 THIRD FLOOR
BAKER STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1U 6UE

There are 140 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1U 6UE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Hexaware Technologies UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 October 1998. Its current registered address is in London, England.

Registration Data

Company Number

03647007

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 October 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA159288

Registration Start Date

7 January 2016

Registration Expiry Date

6 January 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

22 October 2015

Returns Next Due

19 November 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £10,878,801£9,431,386£7,502,313£5,046,493£4,423,468£5,996,305£5,270,248£4,909,982
of which Cash £2,768,291£1,759,180£800,281£1,894,282£767,467£1,506,089£1,935,773£2,517,215
Total Assets £10,878,801£9,431,386£7,502,313£5,046,493£4,423,468£5,996,305£5,270,248£4,909,982
Current Liabilities £6,175,741£5,602,126£4,474,507£2,400,276£2,091,185£2,947,276£1,783,919£1,552,030
Net Current Assets £4,703,060£3,829,260£3,027,806£2,646,217£2,332,283£3,049,029£3,486,329£3,357,952
Total Net Worth £4,893,606£4,003,545£3,250,973£2,721,862£2,372,592£3,080,857£3,513,117£3,384,223

Previous Names

  • HTI EUROPE LIMITED, active until 7 January 2004
  • APTECH WORLDWIDE EUROPE LIMITED , active until 30 January 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.38.214 Thu, 28 May 2020 13:06:34 +0100