Entertainment Associates Limited

Company Registration Number: 03662278

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

KINGSWOOD COURT 1 HEMLOCK CLOSE
KINGSWOOD
TADWORTH
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT20 6QW

There are 66 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT20 6QW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Entertainment Associates Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 November 1998. Its current registered address is in Tadworth, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

03662278

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

5 November 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2011

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2012

Returns Last Made Up

5 November 2011

Returns Next Due

3 December 2012

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £103,252£131,784£138,444£154,924£113,770
of which Cash £1,529£5,986£15,681£225£5,885
Total Assets £103,252£131,784£138,444£154,924£113,770
Current Liabilities £54,004£64,148£56,800£79,521£59,972
Net Current Assets £49,248£67,636£81,644£75,403£53,798
Total Net Worth £49,249£69,644£81,645£76,217£53,799

Previous Names

  • GLOWGRANGE LIMITED, active until 18 February 1999
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.210.23.15 Thu, 12 Dec 2019 03:14:50 +0000