Canadian Dave Ltd

Company Registration Number: 03669607

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

48 UNION STREET
HYDE
ENGLAND
SK14 1ND

There are 250 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK14 1ND

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Canadian Dave Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 November 1998. Its current registered address is in Hyde.

Registration Data

Company Number

03669607

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 November 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 November 2015

Returns Next Due

16 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £46,250£22,280£3,999£12,935£22,329£2,588£0
of which Cash £45,012£19,042£0£8,083£9,573£50£0
Total Assets £46,250£22,280£3,999£12,935£22,329£2,588£0
Current Liabilities £16,187£22,239£9,247£12,594£15,732£9,194£0
Net Current Assets £30,063£41£-5,248£341£6,597£-6,606£0
Total Net Worth £30,183£183£-5,081£1,061£7,645£-6,606£0

Previous Names

  • ADVANTIS HOME MAINTENANCE LTD, active until 10 May 2012
  • THE ADVANTIS GROUP LIMITED, active until 7 March 2005
  • ADVANTIS DATA NETWORKS LIMITED, active until 19 May 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.132.33 Mon, 01 Jun 2020 18:14:14 +0100