Landmark PT Ltd

Company Registration Number: 03672831

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

17 BELMONT
BATH
ENGLAND
BA1 5DZ

There are 128 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BA1 5DZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Landmark PT Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 November 1998. Its current registered address is in Bath.

Registration Data

Company Number

03672831

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 November 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z9920081

Registration Start Date

1 June 2007

Registration Expiry Date

31 May 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69203 - Tax consultancy

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2020

Returns Last Made Up

24 November 2015

Returns Next Due

22 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £97,717£97,436£81,546£35,002£77,552£102,561£72,427
of which Cash £22,069£38,636£40,973£2,074£7,476£32,247£26,884
Total Assets £97,717£97,436£81,546£35,002£77,552£102,561£72,427
Current Liabilities £101,205£78,418£78,713£43,895£47,278£53,863£34,935
Net Current Assets £-3,488£19,018£2,833£-8,893£30,274£48,698£37,492
Total Net Worth £6,400£28,572£13,250£273£41,101£58,381£45,277

Previous Names

  • POTTS ASSOCIATES LIMITED, active until 21 November 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Thu, 28 May 2020 08:35:25 +0100