Mavenir UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 03683021

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THIRD FLOOR ONE LONDON SQUARE
CROSS LANES
GUILDFORD
GU1 1UN

There are 305 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU1 1UN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mavenir UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 December 1998. Its current registered address is in Guildford.

Registration Data

Company Number

03683021

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

14 December 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 November 2015

Returns Next Due

26 December 2016

Mortgages

3 in total
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£1,653,358
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£1,653,358
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£1,653,358
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£1,653,358

Previous Names

  • XURA UK LTD, active until 2 March 2017
  • COMVERSE UK LIMITED, active until 28 October 2015
  • COMVERSE NETWORK SYSTEMS UK LIMITED, active until 6 June 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.113.29 Wed, 26 Feb 2020 07:48:38 +0000