HV Consulting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 03683299

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ALDWYCH HOUSE
WINCHESTER STREET
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 2EA

There are 199 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SP10 2EA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
HV Consulting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 December 1998. Its current registered address is in Andover, Hampshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03683299

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

15 December 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

4 December 2015

Returns Next Due

1 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £33,938£57,157£20,313£17,665£35,206£22,584£26,537£2,614£2,490£4,907£3£6,812
of which Cash £0£28,730£5£5£10,751£11,148£2,070£1,769£18£0£0£0
Total Assets £33,938£57,157£20,313£17,665£35,206£22,584£26,537£2,614£2,490£4,907£3£6,812
Current Liabilities £18,231£57,643£16,174£17,672£18,719£21,485£30,378£20,938£25,039£27,346£19,067£18,986
Net Current Assets £15,707£-486£4,139£-7£16,487£1,099£-3,841£-18,324£-22,549£-22,439£-19,064£-12,174
Total Net Worth £12,071£553£4,896£940£17,454£2,308£-2,799£-17,021£-21,637£-21,299£-17,639£-10,393

Previous Names

  • HAZEL VALENTINE CONSULTING LTD, active until 12 February 2015
  • TRANSAXIOS LIMITED, active until 9 January 2015
  • AIT CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 7 November 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.92.74.105 Wed, 23 Sep 2020 09:31:51 +0100