25 Moorgate Limited

Company Registration Number: 03685043

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

25 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY

There are 631 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2R 6AY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
25 Moorgate Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 December 1998.

Registration Data

Company Number

03685043

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 December 1998

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

11 December 2015

Returns Next Due

8 January 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,729,000£3,305,000£2,993,000£2,713,000£1,995,000£1,699,000£1,410,000
of which Cash £1,249,000£1,671,000£1,703,000£1,440,000£788,000£519,000£763,000
Total Assets £2,729,000£3,305,000£2,993,000£2,713,000£1,995,000£1,699,000£1,410,000
Current Liabilities £793,000£687,000£582,000£787,000£663,000£737,000£588,000
Net Current Assets £1,936,000£2,618,000£2,411,000£1,926,000£1,332,000£962,000£822,000
Total Net Worth £589,000£517,000£400,000£316,000£188,000£66,000£-88,000

Previous Names

  • ONSLOW BRIDGE CHAMBERS LIMITED, active until 13 December 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Mon, 01 Jun 2020 02:59:22 +0100