Berkoff Limited

Company Registration Number: 03694464

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1XW

There are 1962 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 1XW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Berkoff Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 January 1999. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03694464

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 January 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA174062

Registration Start Date

22 March 2016

Registration Expiry Date

21 March 2018

Trading Names

City Security magazine

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

12 January 2016

Returns Next Due

9 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £46,091£48,845£46,751£63,476£68,468£47,092£59,657£34,219
of which Cash £0£24,323£24,226£36,142£23,946£7,595£17,242£22,497
Total Assets £46,091£48,845£46,751£63,476£68,468£47,092£59,657£34,219
Current Liabilities £58,223£66,186£53,809£65,733£72,669£45,954£45,836£22,993
Net Current Assets £-12,132£-17,341£-7,058£-2,257£-4,201£1,138£13,821£11,226
Total Net Worth £3,253£596£911£3,781£960£2,721£14,200£11,320

Previous Names

  • BERKOFF ONLINE LIMITED, active until 28 July 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.214.113 Thu, 12 Dec 2019 09:07:44 +0000