Alterra Danish Re (UK) Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 03702551

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

20 Fenchurch Street
London
EC3M 3AZ

There are 40 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3M 3AZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alterra Danish Re (UK) Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 January 1999. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

03702551

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

27 January 1999

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

27 January 2015

Returns Next Due

24 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • DANISH RE (UK) GROUP LIMITED, active until 14 May 2010
  • MINMAR (445) LIMITED, active until 2 February 1999
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.248.180 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 19:52:55 +0100