Altitude Global Limited

Company Registration Number: 03703253

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE BREWHOUSE START HILL
THREMHALL PARK
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM22 7WE

There are 96 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM22 7WE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altitude Global Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 January 1999. Its current registered address is in Bishop'S Stortford, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03703253

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 January 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z9551394

Registration Start Date

27 July 2006

Registration Expiry Date

26 July 2017

Trading Names

HTS WORLDWIDE

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2021

Returns Last Made Up

25 April 2016

Returns Next Due

23 May 2017

Mortgages

6 in total
4 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £9,232,431£8,333,527£7,461,042£6,754,111£5,267,834£5,493,034£6,230,961£4,786,144
of which Cash £17,881£18,304£15,394£55,631£57,164£29,585£240,059£930,705
Total Assets £9,232,431£8,333,527£7,461,042£6,754,111£5,267,834£5,493,034£6,230,961£4,786,144
Current Liabilities £1,425,124£1,060,834£1,004,756£1,206,677£1,192,725£1,844,207£2,380,666£1,849,757
Net Current Assets £7,807,307£7,272,693£6,456,286£5,547,434£4,075,109£3,648,827£3,850,295£2,936,387
Total Net Worth £7,954,449£7,294,980£6,478,093£5,559,969£4,078,238£3,678,768£3,936,371£3,079,640

Previous Names

  • HTS WORLDWIDE LTD, active until 27 July 2010
  • HEAVYLIFT TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED, active until 6 July 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

75.101.220.230 Thu, 24 Sep 2020 21:36:33 +0100