03708185 Limited

Company Registration Number: 03708185

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Aml Maybrook House
97 Godstone Road
Caterham
Surrey
CR3 6RE

There are 64 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR3 6RE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
03708185 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 February 1999. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

03708185

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 February 1999

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43290 - Other construction installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2011

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2013

Returns Last Made Up

4 February 2013

Returns Next Due

4 March 2014

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

20112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,690,511£1,358,356£1,691,254£925,251£956,365
of which Cash £716,507£395,765£952,450£573,508£661,551
Total Assets £1,690,511£1,358,356£1,691,254£925,251£956,365
Current Liabilities £426,465£550,569£1,212,945£577,624£723,821
Net Current Assets £1,264,046£807,787£478,309£347,627£232,544
Total Net Worth £1,264,046£816,625£495,659£365,949£240,531

Previous Names

  • PIPE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 25 November 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.238.176 Sun, 05 Jul 2020 07:01:20 +0100